ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARTOL KASIC - IMO 8713641

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrej Pavicic [View profile]Title:BARTOL KASICAdded:Jul 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:8713641Hits:817
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
ferry Bartol Kasic at Split, 25.12.2005.
built 1989 at shipyard Kraljevica,
65 m
13 knots
56 cars, 440 passengers
IMO number 8713641
operateing Split - Rogac (Solta)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bartol Kasic
IMO:8713641
Flag:Croatia
MMSI:238113140
Callsign:9A2164
Former name(s):
- Vuk Karadzic (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:2,296 tons
Summer DWT:400 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rijeka
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°16’23.48” N, 14°33’54.92” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Zadar-kraljevica
Arrival:6th Jun 2018
17:30:26 UTC
Last update:
4 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2012 July 15th, 22:45:38 UTCZadar-m.losinj,zadar
2012 June 21st, 22:00:57 UTCZadar-premuda,zadar
2011 October 12th, 22:00:36 UTCZadar(gazenica)
2011 September 17th, 16:00:32 UTCPremuda
2011 September 16th, 22:40:10 UTCZadar(gazenica)
2011 September 15th, 16:00:00 UTCPremuda
2011 September 14th, 20:40:00 UTCZadar(gazenica)
2011 September 14th, 15:30:59 UTCPremuda
2011 September 13th, 20:35:28 UTCZadar(gazenica)
2011 September 13th, 15:25:13 UTCPremuda
More Of This Ship
BARTOL KASIC
© Brodovi
BARTOL KASIC
© Brodovi
BARTOL KASIC
© Brodovi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!