ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIKE M - IMO 7608136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:MIKE MAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7608136Hits:804
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MIKE M on transit through Kiel-Canal from Santander to Klaipeda on the 22/12/2005.
L: 146,08 m; B: 22,92 m; T: max.: 9,3 m; ex. name: Hollandic Confidence.

Imo Added 7608136 10,968grt built 1977 Re-Named Syria Star 8-2006
Transferred to General Cargo 1970-1979
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Syria Star
IMO:7608136
Former name(s):
- Mike M (Until 2006 Jan)
- Hollandic Confidence (Until 1999 Jan)
- Hollandic (Until 1991 Jun)
- Hollandic Confidence (Until 1990 Apr)
- Netherlands Confidence (Until 1986)
- Iris Island (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,968 tons
Summer DWT:18,831 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Iris Island
© simonwp
Hollandic Confidence
© Frits Olinga
Hollandic Confidence
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!