ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP FINISTERRE - IMO 8710986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:CAP FINISTERREAdded:Dec 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:8710986Hits:480
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Cap Finisterre leaving Santos on 03/01/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Finisterre
IMO:8710986
Former name(s):
- Cap Finisterre (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,841 tons
Summer DWT:33,221 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAP FINISTERRE
© Joerg Seyler
CAP FINISTERRE
© har
CAP FINISTERRE
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 30, 2006 22:00 (11 years ago)
Port of registry: Hamburg (Germany)
IMO: 8710986
Call sign: DACF
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Flender Werft AG - Luebeck (Germany) in 1991


regards
Rogérop :-D
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 30, 2006 21:59 (11 years ago)
Port of registry: Hamburg (Germany)
IMO: 8710986
Call sign: DACF
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Flender Werft AG - Luebeck (Germany) in 1991


regards
Rogérop :-D
Marie-Anne on Jan 05, 2006 18:46 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture. Great angle and very bright colours.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!