ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POZNAN - IMO 7931765

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rovno [View profile]Title:POZNANAdded:Jan 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:7931765Hits:867
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Inbound to Fremantle WA 27/1/1989
Built 1982 by Astilleros Espanoles SA, Cadiz, for Spanish-Polish Shipping, managed by Polish Ocean Lines. 18496grt. Sister ships were WROCLAW, GDANSK II & KATOWICE II. All believed still in service with Ignazio Messina SA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Joy
IMO:7931765
Former name(s):
- Jolly Bianco (Until 2014 May)
- Poznan (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,969 tons
Summer DWT:27,267 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POZNAN
© Pieter Inpyn
POZNAN
© Pieter Inpyn
JOLLY BIANCO
© Max Buhl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!