ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maro - IMO 8020800

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduard [View profile]Title:MaroAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8020800Hits:550
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
m/v Maro seen in Tallinn.October 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Maro
IMO:8020800
Former name(s):
- Golf (Until 2004 Dec)
- Lyskraft (Until 2000 Mar)
- Golf (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,046 tons
Summer DWT:4,125 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLF
© simonwp
MARO
© Marcus-S
MARO
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!