ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAMARA - IMO 7320253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rovno [View profile]Title:TAMARAAdded:Jan 04, 2006
Captured:February 10, 1979IMO:7320253Hits:1,016
Location:Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Outbound from Fremantle WA 10/2/1979
Built 1974 by OY Wartsila AB for the Axel Brostrom group. 22271grt. Operated in the Atlantraffik consortium with sister ships NAGARA and MALMROS MONSOON. Still in service, now with Mediterranean Shipping Co. as MSC TERESA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Teresa
IMO:7320253
Former name(s):
- Msc Rafaela (Until 1996 Sep)
- Msc Rafaela S. (Until 1996)
- Rafaela S (Until 1994)
- Seagull (Until 1988)
- Tavara (Until 1986)
- Tamara (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,042 tons
Summer DWT:20,770 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC TERESA
© Michael Neidig
TAMARA
© Tony Martin
MSC TERESA
© bulker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,016 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!