ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARNO - IMO 8410299

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduard [View profile]Title:ARNOAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8410299Hits:969
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m/v Arno seen in Tallinn,Estonia.October 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zamzam
IMO:8410299
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671317000
Callsign:5VBV4
Former name(s):
- Argo (Until 2012 Oct)
- Arno (Until 2006 Sep)
- Jonas (Until 2004 Dec)
- Pegwell Bay (Until 1998 Aug)
- Altair (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,729 tons
Summer DWT:3,851 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAGUNA
© Sydney Sinclair
ZAMZAM
© Sydney Sinclair
ZAMZAM
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 969 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!