ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC FUTURE - IMO 9177636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:PACIFIC FUTUREAdded:Jan 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:9177636Hits:807
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO: 9177636
GRT: 18,597
DWT: 29,500
LOA: 181.0
Built: 1998
Register: Bahamas

03-01-06. Departing Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Future
IMO:9177636
Flag:Qatar
MMSI:466407000
Callsign:A7DG
Former name(s):
- Barachois (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,597 tons
Summer DWT:29,517 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC FUTURE
© Sushkov Oleg
BARACHOIS
© pasteca
BARACHOIS
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 04, 2006 22:30 (11 years ago)
Hi Peter,
Great serie pictures of this general cargo ship.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda Plets
Reinier Meuleman on Jan 04, 2006 15:15 (11 years ago)
Hello Karberg

Very nice and sharp picture, which all of the shipspotters would maintain this qaulity

Happy New Year

Reinier
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!