ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PILGRIM - IMO 9045780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guus van den Bosch [View profile]Title:PILGRIMAdded:Jan 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:9045780Hits:624
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Laying at Zeebrugge on 04-02006. Chartered or sold to Green Reefers- Norway. She left onder her new name Green Italia, sorry no picture.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Italia
IMO:9045780
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309281000
Callsign:C6WH9
Former name(s):
- Pilgrim (Until 2006 Jan)
- Crystal Pilgrim (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,743 tons
Summer DWT:7,721 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
13°29’49.07” N, 61°8’3.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 267° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Us Nola
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
08:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 28th, 08:00:16 UTCUs Nola
2018 April 5th, 11:00:43 UTCLagos
2018 March 28th, 11:00:36 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 16th, 05:00:15 UTCIjmuiden
2018 March 9th, 13:00:12 UTCCeuta
2018 February 19th, 18:00:40 UTCDz Mos
2018 February 9th, 01:00:56 UTCNl Har
2018 February 3rd, 18:00:25 UTCAgadir
2018 February 1st, 15:00:40 UTCCeuta
2018 January 26th, 08:00:18 UTCDz Mos
More Of This Ship
GREEN ITALIA
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
GREEN ITALIA
© erwin willemse
GREEN ITALIA
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!