ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIDA - IMO 9112789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduard [View profile]Title:AIDAAdded:Sep 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9112789Hits:519
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
The famous "lips" and "eyes" on the bow section of m/v Aida.Seen in Tallinn, Estonia.Summer 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aidacara
IMO:9112789
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247117300
Callsign:IBNR
Former name(s):
- Aida (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:38,557 tons
Summer DWT:3,752 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°35’3.42” N, 11°43’29.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.2kts, 31° (34°)
Destination:
Location:No Osl > De Kel
Arrival:23rd Sep 2017
14:00:39 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 23rd, 14:00:39 UTCNo Osl > De Kel
2017 September 22nd, 08:00:23 UTCNo Svg > No Osl
2017 September 21st, 04:30:06 UTCNo Edf > No Svg
2017 September 19th, 05:30:26 UTCDeham>nobgo
2017 September 16th, 10:00:31 UTCGbkwl>deham E1
2017 September 9th, 09:15:33 UTCGl Jav > Gl Jju
2017 September 6th, 19:10:20 UTCGl Goh > Gl Jav
2017 September 5th, 08:15:39 UTCIs Aku > Gl Goh
2017 August 29th, 04:30:12 UTCDe Ham > Gb Ivg
2017 August 26th, 21:00:39 UTCGb Kwl > De Ham
More Of This Ship
Aidacara
© Robbie Cox
Aidacara
© Robbie Cox
AIDAcara
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!