ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD LAMBADA - IMO 9283203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guus van den Bosch [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD LAMBADAAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283203Hits:499
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
We renamed her at Antwerp on 09-06-2005 when she was completely empty.
We already have the order for renaming her back to Monte Pascoal.
will be done at Rotterdam around February 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte Pascoal
IMO:9283203
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211611000
Callsign:DNCQ
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Lambada (Until 2006 Jan)
- Monte Pascoal (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,132 tons
Summer DWT:65,066 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°29’41.69” N, 79°52’0.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 43° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Ushou>pactb
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
23:00:52 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 12:00:27 UTCBrssz>coctg
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:23 UTCCoctg>brsua
2018 August 14th, 10:30:25 UTCPactb>coctg
2018 August 12th, 11:00:57 UTCUshou>pactb
2018 August 6th, 13:00:25 UTCMxatm>ushou
2018 August 4th, 02:00:49 UTCMxver>mxatm
2018 August 2nd, 15:00:04 UTCPactb>mxver
2018 July 29th, 22:00:26 UTCCoctg>pactb
2018 July 16th, 10:00:36 UTCBrssz>brrio
2018 July 14th, 11:00:16 UTCBrpng>brssz
More Of This Ship
MONTE PASCOAL
© Michael Schindler
P&O Nedlloyd Lambada
© MO Roy
P&O Neslloyd Lambada
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!