ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Land Defender - IMO 7820966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:west-jp [View profile]Title:Sea Land DefenderAdded:Jan 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7820966Hits:541
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
G/T: 32,629t  L.O.A: 258.26m  Flag: USA

Yokohama, Japan. 28/01/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Damla
IMO:7820966
Former name(s):
- Sea Land Defender (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,629 tons
Summer DWT:36,392 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC DAMLA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC DAMLA
© Lorraine Morrill
MSC DAMLA
© Lorraine Morrill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!