ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MALIN - IMO 8201636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:MSC MALINAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8201636Hits:411
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Containervessel leaving in Sardijngeulchannel near Flushing(Holland).
2006-01-03
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Malin
IMO:8201636
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357562000
Callsign:H3EU
Former name(s):
- Pelado (Until 2004 Feb)
- Tavira (Until 2003 Feb)
- Maersk Montreal (Until 2000 Dec)
- Tavira (Until 1997)
- Kapitan Kanevskiy (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°25’2.64” N, 3°27’43.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 256° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
06:00:21 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 06:00:21 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 6th, 07:00:33 UTCMuuga/tallin
2017 December 5th, 02:00:51 UTCHelsinki
2017 November 30th, 07:00:03 UTCBremerhaven
2017 November 27th, 06:00:52 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 21st, 21:30:04 UTCMuuga/tallin
2017 November 20th, 22:00:00 UTCHelsinki
2017 November 15th, 22:59:02 UTCBremerhaven
2017 November 13th, 08:00:25 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 7th, 21:00:39 UTCMuuga/tallin
More Of This Ship
MSC MALIN
© SF-Images
Msc Malin
© Daniel Eckhardt
MSC MALIN
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!