ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RENAISSANCE EIGHT - IMO 8802894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:RENAISSANCE EIGHTAdded:Jan 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8802894Hits:654
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Renaissance 8 at Flam,Norway,july 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Island Sky
IMO:8802894
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311743000
Callsign:C6TQ2
Former name(s):
- Sky (Until 2004 May)
- Renai Ii (Until 2003 Sep)
- Renaissance Eight (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:695 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°29’39.67” N, 33°3’30.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 202° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Dubai Via Suez Canal
Arrival:28th Nov 2016
18:00:53 UTC
Last update:
23 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 28th, 18:00:53 UTCDubai Via Suez Canal
2016 November 16th, 10:00:16 UTCLimassol Anchorage
2016 October 30th, 10:30:10 UTCSalamis
2016 October 25th, 03:30:28 UTCOdesa
2016 April 19th, 05:00:01 UTCDubrovnik
2016 April 18th, 06:30:50 UTCKotor
2016 April 15th, 04:00:58 UTCAthens
2016 April 14th, 05:00:05 UTCMykonos
2016 April 13th, 08:00:45 UTCKusadasi
2016 April 2nd, 05:00:39 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
ISLAND SKY
© babür halulu
ISLAND SKY
© babür halulu
ISLAND SKY
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!