ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC TINA - IMO 8512243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MSC TINAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8512243Hits:523
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Felixstowe 4th Jan. 2006
IMO:8512243....Flag: Panama
Built: 1986, by Tsuneishi Shipbuilding, Kagawa
Grt:42259
Owner: MSC
Ex Amabassador Bridge'2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Tina
IMO:8512243
Former name(s):
- Ambassador Bridge (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,259 tons
Summer DWT:45,643 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ambassador Bridge
© simonwp
MSC TINA
© johnny verhulst
MSC TINA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jan 05, 2006 12:53 (11 years ago)
First time for me to see her in these colours.
Hope I can get a shot of her on the move sometime.

regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Jan 04, 2006 19:22 (11 years ago)
It's the first time i see this nice ship in blach. She was grey before and she came to Antwerp partly black and grey one day.
She looks a lot better now!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!