ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI POTRERILLOS - IMO 9131228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduard [View profile]Title:CCNI POTRERILLOSAdded:Jan 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:9131228Hits:452
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CCNI Potrerillos seen in Rotterdam, August 2005.

Length overall: 185 m
Breadth moulded: 32,2 m
Draught: 12 m
DWT : 45 000
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Glory
IMO:9131228
Flag:China
MMSI:413378490
Callsign:BIBT4
Former name(s):
- Lara Rickmers (Until 2012 Sep)
- Ccni Potrerillos (Until 2007 May)
- Lara Rickmers (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:28,148 tons
Summer DWT:44,600 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°58’21.94” N, 122°4’18.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 308° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Humen
Arrival:13th Oct 2017
19:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 13th, 19:00:17 UTCHumen
2017 August 11th, 22:30:59 UTCJinzhou
2017 August 5th, 12:00:21 UTCHumen
2017 July 27th, 18:00:17 UTCJinzhou
2017 July 21st, 00:00:29 UTCHumen
2017 June 16th, 20:00:58 UTCNan Sha
2017 May 29th, 16:00:13 UTCGz Nansha
2017 May 21st, 07:00:50 UTCJin Zhou
2016 December 27th, 15:00:23 UTCWei Tou
2016 December 23rd, 02:30:20 UTCRi Zhao
More Of This Ship
LARA RICKMERS
© Juan Carlos C.
LARA RICKMERS
© shipjohn
CCNI POTRERILLOS
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!