ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RENAISSANCE EIGHT - IMO 8802894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:RENAISSANCE EIGHTAdded:Jan 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8802894Hits:704
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Renaissance 8 at Flam,Norway,july 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Island Sky
IMO:8802894
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311743000
Callsign:C6TQ2
Former name(s):
- Sky (Until 2004 May)
- Renai Ii (Until 2003 Sep)
- Renaissance Eight (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:695 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°9’7.6” N, 15°24’39.96” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 94° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Es Lpa
Arrival:9th Oct 2017
05:00:52 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 16th, 12:15:13 UTCLe Verdon
2017 October 9th, 05:00:52 UTCEs Lpa
2017 October 4th, 04:30:00 UTCParnu
2017 October 1st, 06:30:53 UTCEs Car
2017 September 23rd, 06:45:42 UTCEs Cad
2017 September 15th, 05:15:52 UTCFr Sml
2017 September 12th, 15:00:01 UTCGb Til Via Ne Spit
2017 September 9th, 08:30:55 UTCRonne
2017 September 8th, 03:30:44 UTCSaaremaa
2017 September 4th, 06:00:53 UTCTallinn
More Of This Ship
ISLAND SKY
© fran-tgn
ISLAND SKY
© Robbie Cox
ISLAND SKY
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!