ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAPIER STAR - IMO 9038933

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:NAPIER STARAdded:Jan 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9038933Hits:1,307
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
NAPIER STAR Imo No 9038933. Antwerp 20-06-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Napier
IMO:9038933
Former name(s):
- Napier Star (Until 2012 Mar)
- Chiquita Elke (Until 2003 Jan)
- Elke (Until 2000 Jan)
- Chiquita Elke (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,665 tons
Summer DWT:11,822 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Napier Star
© Andreas Schlatterer
Napier Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Napier Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jun 22, 2005 18:12 (11 years ago)
great stern shot, even though no sun was there to help you, it still came out great
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,307 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!