ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

R ONE - IMO 9156462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:R ONEAdded:Jan 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9156462Hits:661
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
R1 leaving Kusadasi,july 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Insignia
IMO:9156462
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001663
Callsign:V7DM2
Former name(s):
- Columbus 2 (Until 2014 May)
- Insignia (Until 2012 Apr)
- R One (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°10’19.2” N, 50°48’42.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.7kts, 79° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Manaus
Arrival:28th Nov 2016
07:30:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 28th, 07:30:52 UTCManaus
2016 November 25th, 16:00:33 UTCMacapa
2016 November 14th, 04:30:41 UTCIlhabela
2016 November 9th, 07:00:39 UTCMontevideo
2016 November 6th, 08:00:20 UTCBuenos Aieres
2016 November 1st, 07:00:07 UTCPort Stanley
2016 October 30th, 09:30:11 UTCUshuaia
2016 April 11th, 23:15:05 UTCJp Ukb Se
2016 April 8th, 18:30:16 UTCInchon
2016 March 30th, 22:30:23 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
INSIGNIA
© Jens Taxwedel
INSIGNIA
© Juan Carlos C.
INSIGNIA
© Dave van Spronsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!