ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGATTA - IMO 9156474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:REGATTAAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9156474Hits:471
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Regatta at Portofino,september 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Regatta
IMO:9156474
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001664
Callsign:V7DM3
Former name(s):
- R Two (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°23’39.6” N, 79°59’40.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 183° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Key West
Arrival:25th Apr 2017
09:30:03 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 25th, 09:30:03 UTCKey West
2017 April 24th, 09:30:11 UTCMiami
2017 March 24th, 10:00:13 UTCCoquimbo
2017 March 17th, 10:00:55 UTCPunta Arenas
2017 March 15th, 10:00:02 UTCUshuaia
2017 February 24th, 08:30:08 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 February 17th, 11:00:46 UTCMacapa
2017 February 16th, 09:00:23 UTCSantarem
2017 February 6th, 11:00:25 UTCSt.john Antigua
2017 February 5th, 10:00:46 UTCSan Juan
More Of This Ship
REGATTA
© O-in-Valparadise
REGATTA
© O-in-Valparadise
REGATTA
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!