ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

c COLUMBUS - IMO 9138329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduard [View profile]Title:c COLUMBUSAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138329Hits:448
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
C.Columbus is resting at berth 17 in Tallinn Old City Harbour.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamburg
IMO:9138329
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309908000
Callsign:C6OX6
Former name(s):
- C.columbus (Until 2012 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,067 tons
Summer DWT:1,378 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°9’43.08” N, 63°45’51.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 285° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Pointe-a-pitre
Arrival:15th Feb 2018
11:29:08 UTC
Last update:
6 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 11:29:08 UTCPointe-a-pitre
2018 February 7th, 10:00:47 UTCIles Du Salut
2018 February 5th, 10:30:46 UTCSantana
2018 February 4th, 10:30:42 UTCAfua
2018 January 31st, 11:00:02 UTCBelem
2018 January 27th, 22:00:55 UTCSantarem
2018 January 26th, 16:00:43 UTCParintins
2018 January 24th, 11:30:15 UTCManaus
2018 January 12th, 12:00:33 UTCCuxiu Muni
2018 January 9th, 21:30:06 UTCManaus
More Of This Ship
HAMBURG
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
HAMBURG
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
HAMBURG
© Robbie Shaw
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!