ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVAGE MARTINIQUE - IMO 9199907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:RIVAGE MARTINIQUEAdded:Jan 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9199907Hits:1,266
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rivage Martinique at St Lucia
Vessel Identification
Name:Fiji Princess
IMO:9199907
Flag:Fiji
Callsign:3DYY
Former name(s):
- Pearl Of Seychelles (Until 2004)
- Rivage Martinique (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:1,258 tons
Summer DWT:50 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:2.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Suva
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°7’40.27” S, 178°25’1.37” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 247° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Yalobi
Arrival:5th Nov 2017
21:30:00 UTC
Last update:
5 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 5th, 21:30:00 UTCYalobi
More Of This Ship
FIJI PRINCESS
© Peter M P
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,266 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!