ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FGS GORCH FOCK A60 - IMO 5133644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduard [View profile]Title:FGS GORCH FOCK A60Added:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:5133644Hits:689
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
Captured her leaving Kiel Canal at the end of July 2005. Looks vey beautiful.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gorch Fock
IMO:5133644
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211210280
Callsign:DRAX
Pennant no.:A60
Former name(s):
- Misletestmrep (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Training Ship
Gross tonnage:1,499 tons
Summer DWT:585 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kiel
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FGS GORCH FOCK A60
© ventuari
FGS GORCH FOCK A60
© ventuari
FGS GORCH FOCK A60
© ventuari
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Eduard on Jan 05, 2006 10:18 (11 years ago)
Thank you! You're really helpful! :-D
Christian Herrou on Jan 05, 2006 08:25 (11 years ago)
Hello Eduard
She's the german navy training ship Gorch Fock (A60)built in 1958
Best regards
Xtian
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!