ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA WAAL - IMO 8209743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:SEA WAALAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8209743Hits:510
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small coaster(Gibraltar-flag)leaving in Sardijngeulchannel near Flushing(Holland)
2006-01-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Vestvind
IMO:8209743
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236250000
Callsign:ZDGI4
Former name(s):
- Rita (Until 2011 Mar)
- Sea Waal (Until 2006 Oct)
- Triton Navigator (Until 2001 Feb)
- Lys Crown (Until 1999 May)
- Ettina (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,843 tons
Summer DWT:2,064 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°30’46.82” N, 16°18’12.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 14° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Kalmar
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
14:00:13 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 13:00:51 UTCVejle
2018 February 15th, 10:00:02 UTCWismar
2018 February 14th, 07:00:13 UTCNaestved
2018 February 13th, 01:00:24 UTCWismar
2018 February 5th, 19:00:43 UTCNaestved
2018 February 4th, 19:00:38 UTCWismar
2018 January 31st, 06:00:25 UTCGdansk
2018 January 29th, 16:00:50 UTCKoege
2018 January 27th, 10:00:12 UTCGdynia
2018 January 25th, 12:00:42 UTCWismar
More Of This Ship
LILL
© Malte Classens
LILL
© Malte Classens
Sea Waal
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!