ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL AMERICA - IMO 9285990

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:CSCL AMERICAAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:August 13, 2005IMO:9285990Hits:729
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSCL AMERICA, Limassol
at Hamburg, 2005/08/13
built 2004 at Samsung, Koje (No 1490)
90300 GRT / 101612 tdw / 8090 TEU
L 334 m / B 42,8 m / T 14,5 m / 25,2 kts
Vessel Identification
Name:Cscl America
IMO:9285990
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209550000
Callsign:P3XP9
Former name(s):
- Msc Baltic (Until 2009 Sep)
- Cscl America (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:90,645 tons
Summer DWT:101,717 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:13.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°8’35.46” N, 55°5’47.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.4kts, 96° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Abu Dhabi
Arrival:16th Jul 2020
00:00:16 UTC
Last update:
4 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 22:00:11 UTCSlavyanka
2018 August 19th, 22:00:07 UTCSlavyanka
2018 July 31st, 14:00:17 UTCCojo Anchorage
2018 July 27th, 02:00:08 UTCPanama
2018 July 24th, 10:00:58 UTCKingston
2018 July 18th, 07:00:19 UTC>us Nyc
2018 July 13th, 19:30:56 UTC>us Chs
2018 July 12th, 11:30:56 UTC>us Sav
2018 June 12th, 21:00:30 UTC>cn Sha
2018 May 2nd, 04:00:38 UTC>cn Xmn
More Of This Ship
America
© Hannes van Rijn
CSCL AMERICA
© Tomislav Raymondi
CSCL AMERICA
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!