ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKAWBANK - IMO 8413394

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steve Farrow [View profile]Title:SKAWBANKAdded:Jan 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:8413394Hits:797
Location:Grimsby, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
SKAWBANE in Grimsby fish dock 5.5.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Anne Mie
IMO:8413394
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:219467000
Callsign:OZMK
Former name(s):
- Skawbank (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:442 tons
Summer DWT:221 tons
Length:35 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Skagen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°43’18.34” N, 10°35’56.97” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 170° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Skagen
Arrival:11th May 2018
09:00:09 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 08:00:23 UTCBaltic Sea Fishing
2018 May 11th, 11:00:54 UTCSkagen
2018 May 3rd, 18:00:02 UTCSkagen
2018 May 3rd, 16:00:37 UTCBaltic Sea Fishing
2018 April 25th, 10:00:49 UTCBaltic Sea Fishing
2018 April 9th, 08:00:36 UTCKeep Clear 0.5 Nm
2018 April 9th, 08:00:31 UTCKeep Clear 0.5 Nm
2018 March 30th, 20:00:55 UTCVentspils
2018 March 27th, 18:00:50 UTCSkagen
2018 March 10th, 13:00:35 UTCBaltic Sea Fishing
More Of This Ship
INSE
© 3SX
INSE
© 3SX
INSE
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ole Christensen on Jan 05, 2006 22:45 (12 years ago)
"Skawbank" was some years ago lengthened to a length overall of 39,05 m and a tonnage of 442 GT

Please note this link http://www.fiskerforum.dk/galleri/013_sildefiskeri_2005.asp
and you will find some pictures from "Skawbank" during herring fishing together with pelagic trawlers E 157 "Rejkjanes" and S 108 "Grenen", which is the former UK vessel PD 90 "Accord" ex "Serene" ex "Altaire".
Stéphane on Jan 04, 2006 21:22 (12 years ago)
Very nice picture.

Ship's name in fact SKAWBANK.

built in 1984 by Ørskov Christensens Staalskibs.

34.95x8.00x3.95
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!