ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAXIM GORKIY - IMO 6810627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:bs1mrc [View profile]Title:MAXIM GORKIYAdded:Aug 15, 2012
Captured:January 01, 1991IMO:6810627Hits:777
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
moored at Antwerp Schelde quays, still with hammer and sickle on the bow
Vessel Identification
Name:Maxim M
IMO:6810627
Former name(s):
- Maxim Gorkiy (Until 2009 Feb)
- Maksim Gorkiy (Until 1992 Apr)
- Hamburg (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,220 tons
Summer DWT:4,759 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
Builder (*):Hdw Hamburg - Hamburg, Germany
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAKSIM GORKIY
© Mr. DOT
Hamburg
© tom400
Hamburg
© tom400
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!