ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEBES - IMO 7731725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SEBESAdded:Jul 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7731725Hits:1,035
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Mersin,Türkiye 1988
IMO no:7731725
renamed to Almar
built by Braila Shipyard,Romania,1978
Demolished at Aliaga,Türkiye October 2002
Many thanks Cristi
Vessel Identification
Name:Almar
IMO:7731725
Former name(s):
- Sebes (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,493 tons
Summer DWT:4,795 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAKKI
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
cristi on Jul 08, 2005 19:27 (11 years ago)
Built in 1978 at Braila Shipyard, Romania, 4800 dtw.
IMO no: 7731725
Last name: Almar
Demolished at Aliaga, October 2002.
cristi on Jul 08, 2005 19:26 (11 years ago)
Built in 1978 at Braila Shipyard, Romania, 4.800 dtw
IMO no: 7731725
Last name: Almar
Demolished at Aliaga, October 2002.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,035 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!