ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Akritas - IMO 7609647

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:AkritasAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:7609647Hits:906
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Akritas reg Piraeus loading coal at Newcastle NSW during the mid 1980's.
Vessel Identification
Name:Capital Sky
IMO:7609647
Former name(s):
- Magic Swan (Until 2007 Apr)
- Akragas (Until 2000 Nov)
- Akritas (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,153 tons
Summer DWT:23,539 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AKRITAS
© pieter melissen
AKRITAS
© Chris Howell
Akragas
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 906 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!