ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHAPSODY - IMO 7358573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:RHAPSODYAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7358573Hits:725
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
The 1976 built,16,795gt.cruise ship RHAPSODY(ex Cunard Countess-92, Cunard Conquest-76) approaching anchorage at Taormina, Sicily. September 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Iris
IMO:7358573
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371771000
Callsign:3FZK4
Former name(s):
- Rhapsody (Until 2009 Apr)
- Cunard Princess (Until 1995 Jun)
- Cunard Conquest (Until 1977 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,852 tons
Summer DWT:3,130 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°23’30.83” N, 30°14’3.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 303° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Napoli
Arrival:14th Apr 2018
05:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 14th, 05:00:45 UTCNapoli
2018 April 13th, 04:45:42 UTCCivitavecchia
2018 April 12th, 04:45:04 UTCPalermo
2018 April 8th, 02:30:32 UTCHaifa
2018 April 6th, 04:45:58 UTCLimassol
2018 March 25th, 03:00:19 UTCHaifa
2018 March 24th, 06:10:37 UTCLimassol
2017 November 24th, 08:00:33 UTCChalkis
2017 November 19th, 05:00:33 UTCHaifa
2017 November 17th, 10:00:43 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN IRIS
© Vincent Thépaut
GOLDEN IRIS
© Tomasello Letterio
RHAPSODY
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!