ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMELAND - IMO 9166481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frederik [View profile]Title:AMELANDAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9166481Hits:656
Location:Zeebrugge, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen arriving in Zeebrugge on 04/01/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Liamare
IMO:9166481
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245455000
Callsign:PBBH
Former name(s):
- Ameland (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,112 tons
Summer DWT:5,842 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Maartensdijk
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°14’46.34” N, 1°24’18.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 76° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Aberdeen
Arrival:8th Oct 2018
09:45:01 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:00:57 UTCCalais
2018 October 8th, 09:45:01 UTCAberdeen
2018 October 2nd, 03:30:54 UTCEemshavenn
2018 July 24th, 20:00:05 UTCRekefjord
2018 July 20th, 18:00:55 UTCAberdeen
2018 July 11th, 12:00:54 UTCRekefjord
2018 July 6th, 16:00:00 UTCAberdeen
2018 July 4th, 11:00:56 UTCRekefjord
2018 June 30th, 11:00:56 UTCAberdeen
2018 June 27th, 19:00:56 UTCRekefjord
More Of This Ship
LIAMARE
© George58
Liamare
© Robbie Cox
Liamare
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!