ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St Anselm - IMO 7813937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:St AnselmAdded:Jan 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:7813937Hits:1,146
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Departing Dover 2/5/82, with the Canadian Pacific Tanker G. A. Walker in the inshore traffic lane, en route Plymouth-Isle of Grain.

What memories! The list of ships seen passing Dover that day would make your hair curl. :lol:

St. Anselm: IMO No. 7813937. 12,705 gt, Built 10/80 Harland & Wolff, Belfast.

Renamed Stena Cambria
1999 sold Spanish interests, renamed Isla de Botafoc, still current.

G. A. Walker: IMO No. 7225702. 17,123 gt, built 3/73 Giessen de Noord for Canadian Pacific.

Renamed Iver Alke
Renamed Alex (B+H Equimar, Singapore).

10/2000 sold to Bangladesh breakers as Alex.







Vessel Identification
Name:Bari
IMO:7813937
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209080000
Callsign:5BZT2
Former name(s):
- Winner 9 (Until 2010 Apr)
- Isla De Botafoc (Until 2010 Apr)
- Stena Cambria (Until 1999 Feb)
- St.anselm (Until 1990 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:12,705 tons
Summer DWT:1,829 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Panama Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°34’18.52” N, 18°26’48.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 304° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Ig Co Ba Co Ig
Arrival:10th Aug 2017
09:00:24 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 10:00:46 UTCIg Co Ba Co Ig
2016 January 16th, 07:00:03 UTCBijla
2015 May 30th, 07:00:44 UTCDurres
2015 May 13th, 07:15:56 UTCBari
2013 August 24th, 21:00:07 UTCDurres.bari.durres
2012 August 25th, 20:00:25 UTCBari.durres.bari
More Of This Ship
BARI
© det
BARI
© det
BARI
© det
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,146 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!