ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBUS - IMO 8126379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:ALBUSAdded:Aug 16, 2012
Captured:May 04, 2010IMO:8126379Hits:1,355
Location:Chittagong, Bangladesh
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Chittagong, May 04,2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Albus
IMO:8126379
Former name(s):
- Armelle (Until 2010 Mar)
- Libranave Ii (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,983 tons
Summer DWT:26,616 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALBUS
© Ivan Meshkov
ARMELLE
© Rogério Cordeiro
ARMELLE
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
AlexA on Feb 28, 2013 19:30 (8 years ago)
reported sold to Bangladesh breakers (435 ltt)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,355 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!