ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cap Villano - IMO 5043241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Cap VillanoAdded:Aug 16, 2012
Captured:May 18, 1998IMO:5043241Hits:1,077
Location:Kalundborg, Denmark
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
m.v."Cap Villano" the 18th May 1998 at Kalundborg.

1961 built by Westermoen Batbyggeri at Mandal.(463)
1961--Beta--A/S.De Danske Sukkerfabrikker--Assens-Dnk.
1971--Conskov--Hecksher & Son.--Copenhagen-Dnk.
1974--Randi Stevns--Carl J.H.Rasmussen--Svendborg-Dnk.
1975--Cap Villano--Knud M.Rasmussen--Svendborg-Dnk.
1978--Cap Villano--J.R.Sorensen--Odense-Dnk
1978--rebuild as dredger.
1982--Cap Villano--Imperial Trans I/S.--Odense-Dnk.
1987--Cap Villano--Imperial Leasing I/S.--Odense-Dnk.
1990--Cap Villano--J.T.Pedersen--Odense-Dnk.
1997--Cap Villano--J.T.Pedersen--Torshavn-Fro.
1998--Laid Up at Kalundborg.
1998--Broken Up at Grenaa.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Villano
IMO:5043241
Former name(s):
- Conskov (Until 1974)
- Beta (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:428 tons
Summer DWT:575 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAP VILLANO
© PWR
RANDI STEVNS
© PWR
CONSKOV
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,077 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!