ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM TUCANO - IMO 9146314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:CMA CGM TUCANOAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9146314Hits:505
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CMA CGM Tucano leaving Santos on 04/01/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamantis P.
IMO:9146314
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014699
Callsign:A8WA2
Former name(s):
- Arkona Trader (Until 2010 Jun 25)
- Cma Cgm Tucano (Until 2008 Sep 09)
- Arkona Trader (Until 2003 Aug 25)
- Cielo D'italia (Until 2002 Jan 08)
- Arkona Trader (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,809 tons
Summer DWT:30,340 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°0’16.01” N, 23°30’39.03” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 185° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
09:00:28 UTC
Last update:
15 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 23:00:07 UTCPiraeus
2018 September 2nd, 23:00:14 UTCHaifa
2018 August 29th, 06:00:37 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 10th, 08:30:04 UTCAshdod
2018 August 2nd, 22:30:27 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 30th, 22:30:55 UTCHaifa
2018 July 19th, 16:00:54 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 17th, 03:00:39 UTCHaifa
2018 July 10th, 07:00:04 UTCMersin
2018 July 5th, 07:00:08 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
DIAMANTIS P
© Giwrgos Mertis
DIAMANTIS P
© Giwrgos Mertis
DIAMANTIS P
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!