ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLORIA - IMO 9230787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:GLORIAAdded:Jul 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9230787Hits:466
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Gloria arriving Santos on 04/01/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Gloria
IMO:9230787
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304297000
Callsign:V2OG4
Former name(s):
- P&,0 Nedlloyd Pessoa (Until 2004 May 26)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Pessoa (Until 2004 May)
- P&,0 Nedlloyd Lagos (Until 2002 May 14)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Lagos (Until 2002 May)
- Apl Mexico (Until 2001 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,968 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°49’43.2” S, 174°49’42.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 43° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Auckland
Arrival:19th May 2018
02:30:14 UTC
Last update:
6 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 18:00:08 UTCNzakl>>fjsuv
2018 December 4th, 18:00:04 UTCLautoka
2018 June 4th, 03:00:01 UTCTauranga
2018 May 8th, 09:00:10 UTCTotbu
2018 May 2nd, 22:00:42 UTCNztrg
2018 April 26th, 08:00:44 UTCSuva
2018 April 20th, 18:00:38 UTCTauranga
2018 March 27th, 08:00:03 UTCAuckland
2018 March 21st, 04:00:16 UTCLautoka Fj
2018 March 14th, 14:00:36 UTCNuko Alofa
More Of This Ship
VENTO DI MELTEMI
© Wil Weijsters
VENTO DI MELTEMI
© Wil Weijsters
GLORIA & Palanca Cadiz
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!