ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAGUNA WLA54 - IMO 6524644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:smok [View profile]Title:LAGUNA WLA54Added:Jun 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:6524644Hits:940
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Fishing trawler WŁA-54 LAGUNA just leaving the port of Władysławowo, Spit Hel, Baltic Sea, 9/Dec/2005
built: 1965
DWT: 180
IMO: 6524644
Vessel Identification
Name:Wla 54
IMO:6524644
Former name(s):
- Renate Ii (Until 2012 Mar)
- Laguna Kol 184 (Until 2004)
- Capio (Until 1983)
- Marina (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:184 tons
Summer DWT:180 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAGUNA WLA54
© smok
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 940 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!