ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAPPY MED - IMO 7106956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:HAPPY MEDAdded:Jan 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:7106956Hits:793
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp 28/8/82. 5,042 gt, built 1971.
Vessel Identification
Name:Katia
IMO:7106956
Former name(s):
- Cap Carmel (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,940 tons
Summer DWT:7,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AZUR MED
© pieter melissen
TIMI
© Leo Johannes
TIMI
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!