ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jennifer B - IMO 5066205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Jennifer BAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5066205Hits:954
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ramsgate 12/7/80. 212 gt, built 1949.
Vessel Identification
Name:Emmanuel Shadow
IMO:5066205
Former name(s):
- Jennifer B (Until 1980)
- Catharina W (Until 1977)
- Meeuw (Until 1955)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:212 tons
Summer DWT:320 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1949
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JENNIFER B
© Leo Johannes
CATHARINA W
© PWR
JENNIFER B
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
yvette on Aug 22, 2013 15:53 (3 years ago)
hi there my name is yvette and my husband also work on this ship wen she was called the katherina w and had that time she was owned by denise and audrey dont kown thee last nanne sorry my husband was last working on her in 1973
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!