ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BP SPRINGER - IMO 6903008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BP SPRINGERAdded:Jan 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:6903008Hits:1,206
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
BP SPRINGER FIRTH OF FORTH MARCH 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Border Springer
IMO:6903008
Former name(s):
- Bp Springer (Until 1997 May)
- Dublin (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,071 tons
Summer DWT:1,538 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BORDER SPRINGER
© Patrick Hill
BORDER SPRINGER
© Ed Dryden
Border Springer
© John McMeechan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
phantom53 on Jan 12, 2013 19:09 (4 years ago)
IMO 6903008. But i fear this picture has been poached from another online site "Kelder Line".
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,206 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!