ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trader - IMO 7008635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:AlexM [View profile]Title:TraderAdded:Jan 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:7008635Hits:930
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cargo operations in the port of Novorossiysk/Russia/.
IMO number: 7008635
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Gross tonnage: 3629
Year of build: 1969
Flag: St Vincent and Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Capital Star
IMO:7008635
Former name(s):
- Trader (Until 2006 Aug)
- Chaika (Until 1999 Nov)
- Pyotr Gutchenko (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,629 tons
Summer DWT:4,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPITAL STAR
© Dmitry Rostopshin
CAPITAL STAR
© Gilmiyarov Evgeny
TRADER
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 930 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!