ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERNST RICKMERS - IMO 9212034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:AlexM [View profile]Title:ERNST RICKMERSAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9212034Hits:599
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In the port of Novorossiysk/Russia/.
IMO number: 9212034
Gross tonnage: 14278
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 2000
Flag: Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Ruth Borchard
IMO:9212034
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005024
Callsign:V7AL8
Former name(s):
- Ernst Rickmers (Until 2013 Feb)
- Ernest Rickmers (Until 2003 May 06)
- Turkon America (Until 2003 May 05)
- Ernst Rickmers (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,278 tons
Summer DWT:15,313 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’21.6” N, 23°50’57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 142° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Cylms
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
19:00:02 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 10:00:03 UTCIedub
2018 September 8th, 06:00:14 UTCGbliv
2018 September 5th, 05:00:43 UTCPtlei
2018 August 27th, 06:00:37 UTCEscas
2018 August 22nd, 20:00:08 UTCPtlei
2018 August 20th, 10:30:19 UTCIedub
2018 August 19th, 02:00:24 UTCGbliv
2018 August 6th, 04:00:48 UTCIlash
2018 August 1st, 01:00:16 UTCEscas
2018 July 28th, 16:00:17 UTCPtlei
More Of This Ship
Ruth Borchard
© Robbie Cox
Ruth Borchard
© Robbie Cox
RUTH BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!