ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDINA G - IMO 7712341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:NORDINA GAdded:Jan 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:7712341Hits:1,003
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul dec.2005
IMO No 7712341
ex Asmas,Buzet,Holstenclipper,Seaway Clipper,Holstenclipper
Seebeckwerft AG.Germany.1979
blurred under low light
Vessel Identification
Name:Ashraf B
IMO:7712341
Former name(s):
- Nordina G (Until 2009 May)
- Asmas (Until 2003 Nov)
- Buzet (Until 2002 Dec)
- Holstenclipper (Until 1982)
- Seaway Clipper (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,635 tons
Summer DWT:12,430 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDINA G
© Geir Vinnes
Seaway Clipper
© tonylast
BUZET
© Milko Kronja
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 11, 2006 22:21 (11 years ago)
So many thanks Holger
her navigation lights turn on.what a bad i shotted on low light
i hope i will see her again a good weather.
best regards
ilhan
Holger Jaschob on Jan 05, 2006 13:42 (11 years ago)
Hello Ilhan!

Nervertheless a good photo of this old Lady. We built her in 1979. Good to see that she's in good condition.

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,003 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!