ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AQUILA - IMO 7900704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:AQUILAAdded:Apr 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7900704Hits:749
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Aquila arriving Santos on 04/01/2006

IMO Added 7900704 In service 4-2008 as Sea Power
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Speed Power
IMO:7900704
Former name(s):
- Aquila (Until 2006 Jun)
- Aquamarine (Until 2000 Jun)
- Kyokusho Maru (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,399 tons
Summer DWT:64,911 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Speed Power
© Bernd Urbanik
Speed Power
© Marie-Anne
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!