ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TUNDRA KING - IMO 8816156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:TUNDRA KINGAdded:Jan 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:8816156Hits:533
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Almeda Star
IMO:8816156
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311664000
Callsign:C6TJ5
Former name(s):
- Tundra King (Until 2005 Jan)
- Del Monte Pride (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,658 tons
Summer DWT:12,714 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°42’23.09” N, 16°23’21.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 195° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Dakar
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
18:00:01 UTC
Last update:
10 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 17:00:21 UTCGuayaquil
2018 August 10th, 18:00:01 UTCDakar
2018 July 31st, 10:00:06 UTCVelsen
2018 July 19th, 17:00:31 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 July 19th, 16:00:40 UTCSt Petersbm Distance
2018 July 19th, 16:00:13 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 June 14th, 08:30:19 UTCCristobal
2018 June 14th, 08:00:56 UTCCristl
2018 June 14th, 08:00:56 UTCCristobal
2018 June 14th, 08:00:53 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
ALMEDA STAR
© Ron van de Velde
Almeda Star
© Pilot Frans
Almeda Star
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!