ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Star 2000 - IMO 8124797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:Star 2000Added:Jan 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:8124797Hits:657
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
at Flushing roads
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Ji 1
IMO:8124797
Former name(s):
- Hot Star (Until 2011 May)
- Star 2000 (Until 2006 Aug)
- Star Nitsa (Until 1999 Dec)
- Marble (Until 1989 Dec)
- Asian Beauty (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,886 tons
Summer DWT:36,941 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hot Star
© Andrey Jakimenko
HOT STAR
© Ivan Meshkov
HOT STAR
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jan 05, 2006 19:01 (11 years ago)
Superb picture!!! You got a great angle on this one.
Great job.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!