ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kriton - IMO 8904264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:KritonAdded:Jan 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:8904264Hits:532
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 8904264
Built by Daewoo Heavy Industries, Seoul, South-Korea (1991).
Ex - TRINIDAD
Ex - MYRIAD
KRITON - Ionia Management, Greece.

Near Amsterdam (Netherlands), 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Kriton
IMO:8904264
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308953000
Callsign:C6IF5
Former name(s):
- Myriad (Until 2003 May 21)
- Trinidad (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,933 tons
Summer DWT:44,999 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KRITON
© Ivan Meshkov
KRITON
© Ivan Meshkov
Kriton
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jan 05, 2006 19:16 (11 years ago)
Superb picture!!! Very nice angel.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!