ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AASLI - IMO 9060778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:AASLIAdded:Feb 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9060778Hits:626
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9060778
Built by Bodewes Bergum B.V., Hoogezand, Netherlands (1994).
Ex - COMTESSE
Ex - GLOBE
AASLI - Aasen Shipping, Norway.

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Aasli
IMO:9060778
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236597000
Callsign:ZDKD7
Former name(s):
- Globe (Until 2004 Oct)
- Comtesse (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,968 tons
Summer DWT:6,630 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°2’41.67” N, 5°21’15.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 11° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Gbbel
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
05:00:56 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:56 UTCGbbel
2018 July 19th, 19:00:59 UTCNlvli
2018 July 18th, 15:00:46 UTCGbpft
2018 July 14th, 18:00:15 UTCNlams
2018 July 11th, 04:00:06 UTCBelfast
2018 July 7th, 20:00:18 UTCLondonderry
2018 July 3rd, 03:00:21 UTCFlushing
2018 June 30th, 06:00:50 UTCJelsa
2018 June 27th, 06:00:58 UTCPurfleet
2018 June 26th, 21:30:47 UTCPurfleet
More Of This Ship
Aasli
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Aasli
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
AASLI
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!