ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORRBOTTEN - IMO 9191931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:NORRBOTTENAdded:Jun 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9191931Hits:1,158
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
NORRBOTTEN Imo No. 9191931 Rotterdam 14-06-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Norrbotten
IMO:9191931
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235094204
Callsign:2FTU9
Former name(s):
- Newcastle (Until 2012 Jul 26)
- Sandy (Until 2008 Jul)
- Norrbotten (Until 2007 Aug)
- Gotland (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,211 tons
Summer DWT:5,527 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°6’53.46” N, 12°5’19.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 327° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
05:30:56 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 31st, 17:00:13 UTCKiel Plt
2017 July 31st, 14:00:52 UTCKiel
2017 July 25th, 09:00:12 UTCHamina
2017 July 23rd, 09:00:29 UTCKarskaer
2017 July 21st, 04:00:27 UTCPaldiski
2017 July 18th, 17:00:21 UTCIggesund
2017 July 16th, 07:00:16 UTCKunda
2017 July 12th, 12:00:02 UTCHusum
2017 July 8th, 07:00:37 UTCRiga
2017 June 28th, 01:00:46 UTCHull
More Of This Ship
NORRBOTTEN
© miraflores
NORRBOTTEN
© miraflores
NORRBOTTEN
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,158 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!