ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEODOR - IMO 7804390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:THEODORAdded:Nov 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7804390Hits:624
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
THEODOR 10,322-1979 IMO 7804390 at the Thames Refinery Jan 5th 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Michalis K
IMO:7804390
Former name(s):
- Theodor (Until 2008 Sep)
- Anthos (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,322 tons
Summer DWT:16,897 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Michalis K
© Cristiano Oliveira
Michalis K
© Cristiano R. Oliveira
MICHALIS K
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!